Standing Committees

Home » Who We Are » Standing Committees

Policy & Issues Committee:

Henry Seawell – Thompson Engineering (Co-Chair)
Dr. John Steadman – USA College of Engineering (Co-Chair)

  • Judy Adams – Alabama State Port Authority
  • Don Blancher – Moffatt & Nichol
  • Tom Bramlett – OEC
  • Lewis Copeland – Southern Earth Sciences
  • Gary Criscione – Evonik
  • Perkins Fendley – Hargrove Engineers + Constructors (Executive Committee)
  • Avalisha Fisher – Driven Engineering
  • Monica Garsed – Mobile Gas (Executive Committee)
  • Allan Gustin – Dunn Building Company (Executive Committee)
  • Todd Hassel – Prism Systems
  • Neil Johnston – Hand Arendall
  • Lee Patrick – Mitsubishi Polysilicon
  • John Rigrish – Wink Engineering
  • David Scheid – Outokumpu Stainless USA
  • Beth Thomas – Alabama Power (Executive Committee)
  • Clay Turner – Ranger Environmental Services

Membership Recruitment and Retention Committee:

Tom Damson – Long’s Human Resource Services (Co-Chair)
Allan Gustin – Dunn Building Company (Co-Chair)

  • Claudia Bjork – Gulf States Engineering
  • Gary Blake – Safety Source
  • Michael Chambless – Southern Ionics
  • Todd Hassel – Prism Systems
  • Mike Hendrix – Delta Process Equipment
  • Hayden Olds – Olds Filtration
  • John Rigrish – Wink Engineering
  • Clay Turner – Ranger Environmental Services
  • Spencer Wiggins – Hancock Bank

Special Projects Committee:

Scott Rothermel – Performance Contractors (Chair)

  • Judy Adams – Alabama State Port Authority
  • Tom Bramlett – OEC
  • Perkins Fendley – Hargrove Engineers + Constructors (Executive Committee)
  • Monica Garsed – Mobile Gas (Executive Committee)
  • Allan Gustin – Dunn Building Company (Executive Committee)
  • Neil Johnston – Hand Arendall, LLC
  • Beth Thomas – Alabama Power (Executive Committee)

Golf Tournament Planning Committee:

Spencer Wiggins – Hancock Bank (Chair)
Allan Gustin – Dunn Building Company (Co-Chair)

  • Ashley Babb – Project Design Group
  • Gary Blake – Safety Plus
  • Grant Baxter – Baker Corp
  • Perkins Fendley – Hargrove Engineers + Constructors
  • Karen Marsala – Zebra Marketing
  • Duncan Millar – McKibbon Hotels
  • Josh Sands – Safety Plus
  • Alissa Smith – Aggreko
  • Clay Turner – Ranger Environmental

Reverse Trade Show Planning Committee:

Neil Johnston – Hand Arendall (Chair)

  • Ashley Babb -Project Design Group, Inc.
  • Gary Blake – Safety Plus
  • Claudia Bkjork – Gulf States Engineering
  • Gary Criscione – Evonik
  • Paulette Doggett – Business Interiors
  • Kelvin Hamil – Alabama Power Company
  • Mike Hendrix – Delta Process Equipment
  • Ronald Jarrell – Fluid Engineering
  • John Keahey – Project Design Group, Inc.
  • Karen Marsal – Zebra Marketing
  • Bart Mason – Mobile Gas
  • Michael Tew – S. J. & L, Inc.
  • Clay Turner – Ranger Environmental
  • Josh Sands – Safety Plus
  • Debbie Simpson – Akzo Nobel Functional Chemical
  • Alissa Smith – Aggreko